Rates

2021 Rates and Times

Price of a charter includes rods, reels, and terminal tackle, and the crew will clean and fillet your catch after the trip.

Charter availability:   April – September

HALF DAY

April 15th – June 30th

  • 5 hours – $600 per charter – for 5 people*
    • AM charter: 6am – 11am
    • PM charter: 3pm – 8pm (timing may vary depending on time of year)

July 1st – September 30th 

  • 5 hours – $700 per charter – for 5 people*
    • AM charter: 6am – 11am
    • PM charter: 3pm – 8pm (timing may vary depending on time of year)

FULL DAY

  • 8 hours – $1200 per charter -for 5 people*
    • 6am – 2pm

*$100 for each additional person

Times of charter can be flexible in order to accommodate your schedule.